Guest user | Log In

The British TaekwonDo Council

UK Sport
Recognised by the Sports Council as the
only Governing Body for TaeKwon Do in
the United Kingdom
Follow us on Facebook  Follow us on Twitter

BTC British TaekwonDo Council Clubs

Search Results

Club Region County Instructor  Organisation
Abergavenny Tae Kwon-Do  Wales  Gwent  Peter Burge  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Ady Jones Academy  Wales  Wrexham  Adrian Jones  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Ady Jones Academy  Wales  Wrexham  Sian Williams  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Ady Jones Academy  Wales  Wrexham  Joanne Chalk  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Ady Jones Academy  Wales  Wrexham  Glen Vaughan Edwards  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Barry Taekwondo  Wales  Glamorgan  Leon Shakespeare  British Taekwondo and Mudo Academy 
Bridgend  Wales  Glamorgan  Liz Gordon  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Caerphilly  Wales  Caerphilly  Michael Wayne Turecek  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cardiff  Wales  Glamorgan  Brian Taylor  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cardiff  Wales  Glamorgan  Gianni Peros  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cardiff  Wales  Glamorgan  Craig Alexander Biggs  United Kingdom TaeKwonDo Association 
Cardiff East  Wales  Caerphilly  Nicola Turecek  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cardiff Martial Arts  Wales  Glamorgan  Michael Cude  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Cardiff Martial Arts  Wales  Glamorgan  Jonathan Mark Draper  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Cardiff Martial Arts  Wales  Glamorgan  Kevin McCabe  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Cardiff Martial Arts  Wales  Glamorgan  Gareth John Peake  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Cardiff North Taekwon Do School  Wales  Glamorgan  Darren Christopher Johns  United Kingdom TaeKwonDo Association 
Cardiff School of Self Defence  Wales  Glamorgan  Mark Edward Wakely  United Kingdom TaeKwonDo Association 
Cardiff University  Wales  Glamorgan  Dean Matthews  United Kingdom TaeKwonDo Association 
Chirk Tae Kwon-Do  Wales  Wrexham  Rosemarie Heidi Dudley  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Colwyn Bay TKD  Wales  Conwy  Mark Noel Dowling  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cornelly TKD  Wales  Glamorgan  Kevin Clarke  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cowbridge  Wales  Glamorgan  Neil Gimbel  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cwmbran TAGB  Wales  Monmouthshire  Tao Levan  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Cwmbran TAGB  Wales  Monmouthshire  Pusparytha Jaafar  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Eddw Vale TAGB  Wales  Gwent  Carl Betty  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Flint Taekwondo Club  Wales  Flintshire  Martin Williams  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Gassor's TKD Wales  Wales  Gwent  Gary Gassor  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Gassor's TKD Wales  Wales  Monmouthshire  Arron Rose  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Gassor's TKD Wales  Wales  Gwent  Leanne Gassor-Jones  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Gassor's TKD Wales  Wales  Gwent  Christopher Thomas  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Gwaelod y Garth  Wales  Glamorgan  Clare Louise Matthews  United Kingdom TaeKwonDo Association 
Gwersyllt  Wales  Wrexham  Alexander Weir Boyle  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Hope  Wales  Wrexham  Julie Hanmer Price  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Innerspirit  Wales  Glamorgan  Brian Taylor  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Llangollen Tae Kwon-Do  Wales  Denbighshire  Roddie Milne  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Llanharan TKD  Wales  Rhondda Cynon Taff  Steve Ames  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
MAFC Gassor TKD Wales  Wales  Gwent  Aaron Gassor  United Kingdom I.T.F 
Monmouth TKD  Wales  Monmouthshire  Stephen Strefford  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Monmouth TKD  Wales  Monmouthshire  Anthony John Farr  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Mynydd Isa  Wales  Flintshire  Peter Neal Williams  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Neath  Wales  Glamorgan  David Forrest  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Newport  Wales  Gwent  Lisa Orford-Morgan  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Newport Taekwon Do  Wales  Gwent  John Cregg  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Newport Taekwondo  Wales  Wales  Philip Nigel Burley  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Pencoed Taekwondo  Wales  Glamorgan  Brian Jones  British Taekwondo and Mudo Academy 
Ponthir Tae Kwon Do Club  Wales  Gwent  Peter James  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Raglan  Wales  Monmouthshire  Mark Williamson  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
RISCA TKD  Wales  Gwent  Neal Griffiths  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Rumney Cardiff  Wales  Glamorgan  Michael Wayne Turecek  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Rumney Cardiff  Wales  Glamorgan  Nicola Turecek  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Silver Dragon TKD  Wales  Glamorgan  Sarah Panes  British Taekwon Do Federation 
St Asaph  Wales  Denbighshire  Terry Neal Williams  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Taekwon Dragon Caerphilly  Wales  Caerphilly  Anthoni Richmond Fieldhouse  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Taekwon-Do-Wales  Wales  Gwent  Peter Kent-Marrast  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Taekwon-Do-Wales  Wales  Gwent  Patricia Kent-Marrast  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Taekwon-Do-Wales Abercarn  Wales  Gwent  John Douglas Tovey  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Taekwon-Do-Wales True Dyrhiw  Wales  Glamorgan  Lauren Jade Wynn  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Team Taekwondo  Wales  Glamorgan  Richard James Morgan  ITUK 
Team Taekwondo  Wales  Glamorgan  Susan Lyn Morgan  ITUK 
Team Taekwondo  Wales  Caerphilly  Leigh Pember  ITUK 
Team Taekwondo  Wales  Glamorgan  Danielle Victoria Winton  ITUK 
Team Taekwondo  Wales  Glamorgan  Gareth Davies  ITUK 
Team Taekwondo  Wales  Caerphilly  Christopher Robert Edwards  ITUK 
Team Taekwondo Cardiff  Wales  Glamorgan  Leanne Price  ITUK 
The Martial Arts and Fitness Centre (Gassor's TKD)  Wales  Wales  Gary Gassor  United Kingdom I.T.F 
TKD Wales Bargoed & Tredegar  Wales  Caerphilly  Lee Royston Meyrick  British Taekwon Do Federation 
TKD Wales Merthyr Valley  Wales  Glamorgan  Lauren Jade Wynn  British Taekwon Do Federation 
TKD Wales Rogerstone  Wales  Gwent  Tracey Withers  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Vella TKD  Wales  Glamorgan  Tony Vella  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Wales TAGB - Coychurch TKD  Wales  Glamorgan  Andrew Jones  TaeKwonDo Association of Great Britain 
Wales TKD  Wales  Glamorgan  Robert Heaslip  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Wales TKD  Wales  Rhondda Cynon Taff  Jean-Paul Dupre  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Wales TKD  Wales  Caerphilly  Anthoni Richmond Fieldhouse  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Wales TKD  Wales  Rhondda Cynon Taff  James Mannion  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Wales TKD  Wales  Glamorgan  Lauren Main-Robson  British Taekwon Do Federation 
WalesTKD  Wales  Rhondda Cynon Taff  Gary Luce  British Taekwon Do Federation 
Search:
   
Select a national area
... or by town ...
... or by county

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
192 High Street, (1st Floor), West Drayton, Middlesex UB7 7BE, United Kingdom   Follow us on Facebook  Follow us on Twitter
© Copyright 1988-2017 - British TaekwonDo Council (All Rights Reserved)
Return to the Home Page Contact the BTC
BTC Organisations BTC Verifiers BTC Clubs Search Instructors Executive
About Clubmark Accredited Clubmark Clubs  Active Kids
Anti-Doping Anti-Doping: The Big Picture  Anti-Doping Rule Violations What Happens in a Test? Useful Links and Resources